Descendant of 13 Kings of Scotland

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List



1-Eochaidh Buidhe of Argyll MACAIDAN b. 629

+Unknown
|2-Domnall of Argyll BRECC b. 643
+Unknown
|3-Domangart II of Argyll MACDOMNAILL b. 673
+Unknown
|4-King Eochaidh of Argyll, MACECHDACH King of Scots b. 697
+Unknown
|5-King Eochaidh III of Argyll MACECHDACH King of Scots b. 773
+Unknown
|6-King Aedh of Argyll Find King of Scots b. 778
+Unknown
|7-King Eochaid Argyll King of Scots
+Unknown
|8-King Alpin of Kintyre, King of Scotland b. 834
+Unknown
|9-King Kenneth I McALPIN King of Scotland b. 859
+Unknown
|10-King Constantine II, King of Scotland b. 877
+Unknown
|11-King Donald II of Alba King of Scotland b. 900
+Unknown
|12-King Malcom I of Alba King of Scotland b. 954
+Unknown
|13-King Kenneth II of Alba King of Scotland
+Unknown
|14-King Malcom II of Alba, King of Scotland b. 954, d. 1034
+Unknown
|15-Berthoc Heiress of Scone b. 984
+Mormaer (Earl) of Atholl Crinan b. 978, d. 1045
|16-King Duncan I King of Scotland^ b. 1001, d. 1040
+Aeflaed of Northumbria
|17-King Donald III King of Scotland b. 1033, d. 1097
+Unknown
|18-Bethoc
+Huctred TYNDALE
|19-Hextilda FITZUCTRED
+Richard COMYN d. 1180
|20-William COMYN Earl of Buchan b. 1170, d. 1233
+Margaret Countess of Buchan b. 1185, m. 1210, d. 1244
|21-Alexander COMYN Earl of Buchan b. 1217, d. 1290
+Lady Isabel DE QUINCY b. 1220, d. 1282
|22-John COMYN b. 1260
+Alice DE ROS
|23-Lady Agnes DE COMYN b. 1248, d. 1327
+Gilbert De Umfreville Earl of Angus b. 1240, d. 1307
|24-Robert De Umfreville 9th Earl of Angus b. 1275,
| Castle Prudhoe, Northumberland, England, d. 30 Mar
| 1325, Castle Prudhoe, Northumberland, England

+Lucy de Kyme b. Bef 1294, d. Bef 17 Feb 1328
|25-Thomas De Umfreville b. 1324, d. 21 May 1387
+Joan DE RODDAM b. 1328
|26-Thomas De Umfreville II b. Abt 1361, Castle
| Harbottle, Northumberland, d. 2 Feb 1390

+Agnes b. 1365, m. 1385, d. 1420
|27-Elizabeth De Umfreville b. 1381, d. 23 Nov
| 1424

+Sir William De Elmendon
|28-Joan De Elmendon
+Thomas (of Buckton) Forster
|29-Lord Thomas (of Etherstone I) Forster b. bout
| 1425

+Elizabeth DE ETHERSTONE b. Abt 1428, m. After 1448

|30-Thomas (of Etherstone II) Forster Esquire
|

+Elizabeth FITZHUGH b. 1476, Stanhope Hall
|31-Roger Forster b. Cir 1500, d. 11 Oct
| 1599

| +Joan Hussey
||32-Thomas Forster
| +Margaret Browning
| |33-Robert Forster
| +Unknown
| |34-Robert Forster
| +(Unknown) Isham
| |35-Richard Forster b. 1619, England, d.
| | After 1681, Gloucester County, VA

| +Ann Hoskins b. 1630, England, d. Bef 1665,
| VA
| |36-Robert Foster b. 1663, Gloucester
| | County, VA, d. Bef 22 Jan 1715, St Ann's
| | Parish, Essex, VA

| +Elizabeth Garnett b. Abt 1662, at:
| Gloucester Co., Virginia, m. 1682,
| Gloucester Co., Virginia, d. 1744, Amelia,
| County, VA
| |37-Thomas Foster b. 1695, Essex, VA, d.
| | 1769, Craven County, SC

| +Elizabeth Medor b. 1699, VA, m. 1721,
| Essex, VA, d. , Amelia, County, VA
| |38-Thomas Foster b. 1724, Essex, VA, d.
| | 11 Mar 1786, Rawly Parish, Amelia,
| | County, VA

| +Lucy Clement b. Abt 1726, Amelia Co,
| Virginia, m. Abt 1746, VA, d. , Amelia,
| County, VA
| |39-Robert Foster b. 1750, Amelia,
| | County, VA, d. 1814

| +Sarah Elizabeth (Sallie) James b. Bef
| 1755, m. 1769, Amelia, County, VA, d.
| After Apr 1822, Spartanburg, SC
| |40-Martha Foster b. 28 Dec 1778,
| | Amelia, County, VA, d. 23 Nov 1800,
| | Spartanburg, SC

| +James Selman b. 27 Dec 1770,
| Spartanburg, SC, m. Abt 1793,
| Spartanburg, SC, d. 3 Sep 1847,
| Spartanburg, SC / Campbell, GA
| |41-Martha Selman b. 5 Oct 1800,
| | Spartanburg, SC, d. 10 Feb 1883,
| | GA.

| +James Tapp b. Abt 1790, Culpepper,
| VA, m. Abt 1819, Spartanburg, SC, d.
| 1866, Cass or Cherikee, GA
| |42-William Foster Tapp b. 22 Jan
| | 1822, Spartanburg, SC, d. 23 Aug
| | 1901, Eskota, Nolan, TX

| | +Mary Ann Bomar b. 4 Dec 1821,
| | Spartanburg, SC, m. 19 Dec 1839,
| | Spartanburg, SC, d. 30 Apr 1890,
| | Teloga, Chattoga, GA
| ||43-Marietta Tapp b. 12 Jul 1847,
| || Spartanburg, SC, d. 15 Sep 1871,
| || Chatooga Co., GA (age 24)

| || +Hugh B. Greenwood b. 1844, Cass
| || Co., GA (13th division?), m. 17 Jan
| || 1867, Acworth, Cobb County, GA, d.
| || <1871>
| |||44-Walter Lee Greenwood b. 17 Mar
| ||| 1869, Teloga, Chattooga Co., GA,
| ||| d. 30 Nov 1941, Midlothian, Ellis
| ||| County, TX

| ||| +Fannie Cowan b. 1 Jun 1874, TN, m.
| ||| 15 Sep 1894, Waxahachie, TX, d. 2
| ||| Nov 1959, Midlothian, Ellis
| ||| County, TX
| ||||45-Lester Franklin Greenwood b.
| |||| 24 Nov 1900, Avalon, Ellis
| |||| County, TX, d. 21 Apr 1956, San
| |||| Antonio, Bexar County, TX

| |||| +Erma Faye Stephens b. 1 Oct 1909,
| |||| Paris, TX, m. 17 Apr 1926, Ellis
| |||| County, TX, d. Sep 1981, San
| |||| Antonio, Bexar County, TX
| |||||46-Milton Earl Greenwood b. 27
| ||||| Aug 1932, Maypearl, Ellis
| ||||| County, TX, d. 1 Jun 1994, San
| ||||| Antonio, Bexar County, TX

| ||||| +Patricia Ogden Bretz b. 29 Dec
| ||||| 1934, San Antonio, Bexar County,
| ||||| TX, m. 1 Jan 1950, Guadalupe
| ||||| County, TX
| ||||||47-Timothy Alan GREENWOOD b. 5
| |||||| Dec 1950, San Antonio, Bexar
| |||||| County, TX
| ||||| +Marcia Arlene Orth b. 19 Nov
| ||||| 1951, Ft. Mead, MD., m. 18 Jul
| ||||| 1971, San Antonio, Bexar
| ||||| County, TX
| ||||| +Lavern Light
| ||||| +Sue
| |||||46-Roland Edward Greenwood b. 1
| ||||| Dec 1930, TX
| ||||| +Patricia Leasman b. 27 Aug 1937
| ||||||47-Dana Greenwood b. 6 Mar 1961
| |||||46-Mamie Laverne Greenwood b. 4
| ||||| Dec 1928, TX
| ||||| +Earnest J. Mahula
| ||||||47-Sandra Jean Mahula b. 22 Feb
| |||||| 1946
| |||||| +Jim Whitenberg
| |||||||48-Shelly Whitenberg
| |||||||48-Leslie Whitenberg
| ||||||47-Susan Cheryl Mahula b. 21 Sep
| |||||| 1948
| ||||| +Dennis Bowman
| ||||| |48-Carolyn Bowman
| ||||| |48-Donna Bowman
| ||||| |48-Sherri Bowman
| |||||46-Patricia Jo Greenwood
| |||||46-Iris Darlene Greenwood
| |||| +Forrest Summers
| |||| |47-Troy Allen Summers
| |||| |47-Todd Forest Summers
| |||| |47-Sean Leslie Summers
| |||| |47-Amber Lynn Summers
| ||||45-Lela Mae Greenwood b. 31 Aug
| |||| 1902, d. 7 Jan 1953, (Midlothian,
| |||| Ellis County, TX)
| |||| +Edwards
| ||||45-Hugh Lee Greenwood b. 14 Jun
| |||| 1898, d. 22 Oct 1974
| ||||45-William Clarence Greenwood PFC
| |||| US ARMY WWII b. 2 Jan 1902, d. 5
| |||| Dec 1977, (Midlothian, Ellis
| |||| County, TX)
| ||||45-Walter Lee Greenwood Jr. b. 4
| |||| Jul 1908, d. 26 May 1985
| ||||45-Velma Greenwood b. 25 Jun 1911,
| |||| d. 28 May 1988
| ||||45-Lucille Greenwood b. 15 Aug
| |||| 1914, d. 19 May 1991,
| |||| (Midlothian, Ellis County, TX)
| |||| +Gustafson
| ||||45-Lorene Greenwood b. 1927, Ellis
| |||| County, TX
| ||||45-Frank Greenwood b. 1905, Ellis
| |||| County, TX
| ||||45-Lee Greenwood b. 1808, Ellis
| |||| County, TX
| |||44-Lela H. Greenwood b. Feb 1870, GA.
| |||
| ||43-William Bomar Tapp b. 6 Sep 1850,
| || Spartanburg, SC, d. 21 Dec 1903,
| || Ellis County, TX
| || +Amanda Harper m. 26 Sep 1871
| |||44-J.B. Tapp
| |||44-Fannie Tapp
| ||| +Meredth Giles
| |||44-Della Tapp
| ||| +Oren Harvey
| |||44-William H. Tapp
| |||44-E.J. Tapp
| ||43-Ira F. Tapp b. , GA.
| |42-Pinkney Tapp
| |42-James Tapp
| |42-Joshua Tapp d. 1862
| +Joan Hussey
|31-Thomas Forster the Grey Knight
+Alianore b. 1290, Prudhoe, Northumberland, m. 1320, d.
31 Mar 1368, Eshott, Northumberland

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List